TXM431-LR V3 | 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

£99.99

  • Single-mode 10G SFP+ dual LC transceiver
  • Up to 10km (6.2miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with all SFP+ ports on TP-Link JetStream switches

Out of stock

Categories: ,

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity over the distance. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports 10G Ethernet full-duplex connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.