TP-Link TL-SM321A V3 | 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

£49.99

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321B as a pair

Out of stock

Categories: ,

TP-Link´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321B, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.