TP-Link MC110CS | 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

£29.99

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Ranges up to 20km (12.4 miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm single-mode fiber
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
Categories: ,

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.4 miles (20km).